Política de privacidad

Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy regulates the use of the Internet portal service with address zunzuneguiacaballo.com, whose person responsible for identification purposes is:

RESPONSIBLE: ENRIQUE ZUNZUNEGUI RODRIGUEZ
CIF: 51074293X
Address: PASEO DE LA CASTELLANA 190, 28046 MADRID
Email: enrique@zunzuneguiacaballo.com

Purpose, why do we process your data?
For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD of April 27, 2016, and LO 3/2018, we will process the data we collect for the following purposes:

Contact you if you ask us to do so.
Manage your web browsing, if applicable.
Send you commercial communications about our products and services.
Completing the registration form will be mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the website.
Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data privacy policy means it will be impossible to register, subscribe or participate in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested.
Legitimation, What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your data will be based on:

The consent of the interested party, for the processing of their data, in accordance with article 6. 1. a) of the European General Data Protection Regulation.
In this case, the treatment will be carried out in response to the user who contacts the Controller via instant messaging systems, as well as through the forms on the Controller’s website, enabling the user to check the box “I have read and accept the privacy policy.” ».
The necessary execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at his request of pre-contractual measures, in accordance with article 6. 1. b) of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

Recipients, to whom do we communicate your data?
Personal data will not be transferred except in compliance with legally established obligations or to support the services linked to this processing.

Retention: How long do we keep your data?
We will retain your personal data for at least 5 years if you are a client and for strict compliance with the legal obligations established in the regulations.
If you are not a client, we will keep your data for the minimum time necessary to manage our relationship.

Rights, what are your rights when you provide us with your data?
As a consequence of the processing of your personal data by the Controller, current legislation grants you a series of rights. Below, we offer you a summarized explanation of each right, to facilitate your exercise:

Access
You will have the right to know the personal data that we process about you and the purposes for which we process it.

Rectification
Your data will always be yours, and as such, you can ask us to rectify it at any time if the information in our records is incorrect.

Suppression
You may request, at any time, that your personal data be deleted from our files. However, and as we indicated in the previous data conservation section, keep in mind that, in certain circumstances, compliance with current legislation may prevent the effective exercise of this right.

Opposition
You may object to the processing of your data in relation to any of the purposes for which we process your data, in accordance with the privacy policies applicable in each case.

Limitation of treatment
You may request the limitation of treatment in the following cases:

If you believe that the data we hold about you is not correct or accurate.
In case you consider that we are not processing your data legitimately, but you prefer that we limit its processing to its deletion.
If the data we maintain is no longer necessary for us according to the purpose for which we collected it, but you need us to retain it to file legal claims.
Having exercised the right to object to any treatment, a response is pending from us.

Portability of your data
You will have the right to, whenever technically possible and reasonable, request that the personal data that you have provided to us directly be communicated to another controller. If possible, we will directly provide your data to said other controller. But if it is not, we will provide them to you in a standard format.

As long as we process your data based on consent, you may revoke it at any time, without consequences for you. Beyond, according to the right exercised, not being able to provide you with certain services.

The exercise of the rights held may be made effective by contacting the Controller through any of the following means:
By email addressed to the email address indicated in the heading of the document. Email addressed to the corresponding Data Controller: enrique@zunzuneguiacaballo.com

If you do not want to exercise a specific right, but have the need to make a query or suggestion regarding the processing of your personal data, you may also contact the corresponding Data Controller, enrique@zunzuneguiacaballo.com

 

Please note that you can always, in any case, file a claim with the Competent Authority in matters of data protection if you consider that we have not processed your data lawfully or that we have not responded to your requests or rights.

In Spain, said Competent Authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Minor consent, what happens if you are a minor?
In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at children under fourteen years of age, we will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data in accordance with article 7 of the LOPDGDD.

Accuracy, veracity and security of data, how do we process your data?
The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included. Exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided. And they undertake to keep them duly updated.

The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription forms. We will not be responsible for the veracity of information that is not our own and for which another source is indicated. Therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information.

We will also reserve the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on the website and may even limit or not allow access to said information.

The data will be treated confidentially and subject to appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access.

You may file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, at the postal and/or electronic address indicated on the page www.aepd.es.